champions


Organizational Champions:

Organizational Champions endorse Providence Promise and align to shared community outcomes.


Corporate Champions:

These corporations make Providence Promise's work possible by providing free or heavily discounted services.


Individual Champions:

Individual Champions support and endorse Providence Promise.

Linda Davis-Carew
Lisa Levine
Lisco Development
Madalyn Ciampi
Marcum
Matt Marcello
Matthew Hassett
Maureen Krasnow
Mel Zurier
Metropark Ltd
Michael Feldstein
Michelle Novello
Morrison, Patty & Chet
Nicole Pippert
Norm Benoit
Odeh Engineers, Inc.
Paolino Properties
Pare Corporation
Paul & Martha Rothschild
Paul Golding
Peregrine Group
Peter Poras
Peter Ruggieri
Providence Community Library
Providence Performing Arts Center
R.P. Iannuccillo & Sons
Ralph & Clara Shuster Foundation, Inc.
Ralph & Clara Shuster Foundation, Inc.
Regency Plaza Apartments
Residential Properties
Rhode Island Foundation
Richard  Papineau
Richard and Sandra Oster Charitable Fund
Richard Lappin
Richard Spies
Ron Markoff
Ruggieri Flooring, Inc.
Russ & Carla Ricci
Rylee Stacy
Sherman
Sherry Rivera
Shirley Davis
Steve Durkee
Steve Lewinstein
Susan & Michael Brown
Susan Ciampi
Taylor Britto
The Architectural Team
The Foundry Associates, L.P.
The Koffler Bornstein Family Foundation
The Robinson Green Beretta Corporation
Thomas DePetrillo
Tony Thomas
Truist
Van Liew Capital
Vanasse Hangen Brustlin Inc.
Victoria Graceffa
Vincent Messolella
Webster Bank
Wendy Alzate
William Ogara

1:1 Fund
Anne Ruelle
Anonymous: 101
Black Philanthropy Bannister Fund
Blount Bennett Architects Ltd.
Bruce Balter
Brunca Waterproofing
Bryan Spence
Buonanno II
Calson Construction Corp.
Candace Harper
Carl Rist
Carolyn Kelly
Chace Family Trust (The New York Community Trust)
Charles Schulman
Chris & Gayle Stephens
Churchill & Banks
City of Providence
Coastway Cares Charitable Fund
Cornish Associates
Dan Baudouin
DaneTech, Inc.
David Hark
Dexter Donation Fund (City of Providence Special Fund)
Diane & Douglas Ciampi
Dimeo Construction
Diprete Engineering
Donald Keinz
Donald Salmanson Foundation
Edward Feldstein
Elizabeth Capozzi
Energy Source, LLC
Ernest Nadeau
First Reservoir LLC
Frank Shatz & Company
Franklin Ross
Geisser Engineering
Gertrude and Seebert Goldowsky Foundation
Gilbane Development Company
GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.
H.V. Collins Company (Henry Collins Jr. Charitable Remainder Trust)
Hassenfeld Family Initiatives
Hinckley, Allen & Snyder LLP
HUB International
Irwin Heller
Jack Bentz
James Bennett,
Janney Montgomery Scott, LLC
Jean Janson
Jeffrey Musman
Joe Hassett
Joel & Susan Bloom
John Rupp
John Tripoli
Joseph Baron
Kara Komprathoum
Kathy Bedrosian
Kerri Biagiotti
Lappin Family Charitable Foundation
Laura & Cliff Watkin
Liberati & Pereti